Skip to content

Directory

A

B

Bennett, Matthew
Planning Board Member | 845.392.4869

Bereznak, Nikki
Clerk | Collector | Historic Preservation Commision/Planning Board/Zoning Board Secretary | Notary | Registrar | 731.2718

Bevilacqua, Sal
Zoning Board Chairman | 965.1576

Bianconi, Marybeth
Village Engineer (Delaware Engineering) | 452.1290

Burdick, Shawn
Fire Chief | 242-0032

C

Cespedes-Benitez, Victor
Highway Dept. | 731.8788

Chimento, Christopher
Zoning Board Member | 653.4737

Cure, Betty
Historian | 731.9509

D

Daoust, Donald
Trustee | 731.2718

Dorpfeld, David
Historic Preservation Committee Member

E

Evans, Mark
Mayor | 731.2718

F

Fisher, Chris
Historic Preservation Committee Member

G

Gallagher, Christopher
Water Dept. | 731.2626

Goble, Brian
Zoning Board Member | 845.399.2588

Goble, Eileen
Farmers’ Market Chairperson | 845.417.4477

H

Harm, Nancy
Historic Preservation Committee Member

Hassett, Stephen
Village Health Officer | 731.9000

I

Irwin, Katlyn
Trustee | 731.2718

J

Jaycox, Andrew 
Highway Dept.| 731.8788

Jung, Debra
Zoning Board Member | 253.5811

K

Kastanos, Hannah
Historic Preservation Committee Member

L

Lane, Jarrett
Planning Board Member | 821.0455

Levine, Rodney
Trustee | 731.2718

M 

Mann, Joseph
Water Dept. | 731.2626

Martell, Scott
Highway Superintendent | 731.8788

Maxwell, Patricia
Planning Board Member | Historic Preservation Committee Chairperson | 731.1302

Meier, Deidre
Trustee | 731.2718

Mento, Samuel
Police Chief | 731.8121

N

O

P

Pregent, James
Wastewater Treatment | 731.2627

Preville, Adelord (Al)
Superintendent of Water | 731.2626

Q

R

Ragaini, Michael
Building Inspector/Code Enforcement Officer | 731-2718

Rausch, Michael
Historic Preservation Committee Vice-Chairperson

Rundell, Jennie
Deputy Clerk/Treasurer | 731.2718

S

Slater, Shannon
Treasurer | Registrar| 731.2718

Stout, Jr., Robert A.
Village Attorney | 487.7730

T

Tighe, Brian
Zoning Board Member | 917.494.9316

U

V

VanAlphen, Charles
Highway Dept. | 731.8788

VanValkenburg Jr., Robert J.
Planning Board Chairman | 209.2175

Varade, David
Chief Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator | 731.2627

Vieta, Sherry
Dog Control Officer | 322.9783

W

Warren, Wendy
Historic Preservation Committee Member

Wood, Austin
Wastewater Treatment | 731.2627

X

Y

Z